• A unique chance to attend UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL CARDIFF 2017
Bank of Georgia and MasterCard exclusive offer: make the most of the transactions and travel to the UEFA Champions League Final 2017!
Deposit interest rates change
Please note that the interest rate of deposits in Gel will be reduced on existed deposits from October 1.
Bank TSKAPP application - contactless payment by cellphone
Bank of Georgia offers the innovative payment method together with MasterCard. From March 1 you will be able to pay by simply touching a POS terminal with your cellphone.
• Please note!
Dear customers, Please be informed that due to the ongoing maintenance operations, on December 6 from 03:00 am for about 2 hours the following services will not be available:
Please note
Dear customers, on the 14th of October, the Day of Svetitskhoveli Cathedral (Svetitskovloba) following branch offices will be open:
British Ambassador hosted a reception for the 2015/2016 Chevening Scholarship program students
British Ambassador hosted a reception to bid farewell to Georgian scholars selected for the 2015/2016 study year to continue their education in leading UK Universities.
• Bank of Georgia raises US$30 million Trade Finance Facility
Bank of Georgia (“the Bank”), the leading Georgian Bank closed a US$30 million one-year Trade Finance Club Facility (“Club Facility”) with Citi.
Bank of Georgia and “Badagoni” signed a factoring agreement
Bank of Georgia and “Badagoni” signed a factoring agreement which will allow the company to make a sale, deliver the product and receive the amount from the Bank upon generating an invoice.