• Bank TSKAPP application - contactless payment by cellphone
Bank of Georgia offers the innovative payment method together with MasterCard. From March 1 you will be able to pay by simply touching a POS terminal with your cellphone.
Please note!
Dear customers, Please be informed that due to the ongoing maintenance operations, on December 6 from 03:00 am for about 2 hours the following services will not be available:
Please note
Dear customers, on the 14th of October, the Day of Svetitskhoveli Cathedral (Svetitskovloba) following branch offices will be open:
• British Ambassador hosted a reception for the 2015/2016 Chevening Scholarship program students
British Ambassador hosted a reception to bid farewell to Georgian scholars selected for the 2015/2016 study year to continue their education in leading UK Universities.
Bank of Georgia raises US$30 million Trade Finance Facility
Bank of Georgia (“the Bank”), the leading Georgian Bank closed a US$30 million one-year Trade Finance Club Facility (“Club Facility”) with Citi.
Bank of Georgia and “Badagoni” signed a factoring agreement
Bank of Georgia and “Badagoni” signed a factoring agreement which will allow the company to make a sale, deliver the product and receive the amount from the Bank upon generating an invoice.