We are a driving force, and supporter, of numerous charitable and social projects, through our Tree of Life Foundation, another component of our CSR strategy.
The Foundation focuses on different social issues, and by involving local companies and our clients, we are working to create a better future for Georgia.
Our main mission with the foundation is to improve the quality of life of people with disabilities, through promotion of their education, integration in society,  and environmental adaptation.
In order to support children with disabilities, the foundation together with partner organizations, implements sustainable projects. To date, more than 60 projects have been implemented with a total funding of more than 3 million GEL. Also, periodically, the Foundation announces grant competitions, in which non-governmental organizations, initiative groups, or other relevant institutions, actively provide support people with disabilities.
The Tree of Life is an active supporter of social entrepreneurship in Georgia and aims to solve social issues through the establishment of successful social enterprises and their promotion.