JSC Bank of Georgia (the” Bank”) - the leading financial institution aims to respect international corporate security standards recognized by all successful organizations around the business world. The main objective of the Bank is to maintain mutually beneficial relationships with clients and to achieve customer satisfaction with its services/products.
For these purposes the Bank has implemented Anonymous Hotline, which is accessible to anyone who cares about the wellbeing of the Bank (employees, clients, vendors or any other third parties). The Hotline provides an opportunity to those willing to be heard by the Bank Management and to declare about any actual or potential unethical, illegal or suspicious activity (including instances of corruption, conflicts of interests, privacy violations, fraudulent activities, document forgery etc.)
We are looking forward to receiving any Tips that might help us prevent or rectify any unethical behavior. We promise that every  message/tip you report  will be properly examined and reacted upon.
Please note, that the Anonymous Hotline is not intended for  private complaints or comments regarding technical deficiencies or quality related remarks. For customer complaints, you can contact the Call Center at 2 444 444, or customerservice@bog.ge or refer to the online consultation available at our website.
You can reach Anonymous Hotline via phone *4004 or secured web form.