We are offering you a service with Bank of Georgia’s POS terminals that will help you to:
• Save costs;
• Increase sales and attract new customers;
• Deliver information about you to the customers;
• Simplify your transaction procedures;
Advantages of partnership:
• Only Bank of Georgia’s terminals allow you to pay with any type of plastic card: VISA, MasterCard, American Express (exclusively since 2009) and Diners Club/Discovery  (exclusively since 2011);
• About 60-65% of the plastic cards existing in Georgia are emitted by the Georgian processing center (over 1,5 million of VISA/MasterCard and over 107,000 American Express cards), than will enable you to save costs;
• If needed, you will get technical assistance 24 hours a day;
• Our Network unites more than 3000 medium or large organizations, and they make over 80% of the companies using POS terminals;
• Together with its partner organizations, the Bank carried out various promotional activities. As a result, information on these activities is sent to our customers - Bank of Georgia card holders - by means of various communication means. As a result of these special offers, retail stores increase the volume of their transactions and are given opportunities to attract new customers.