mBank – Bank of Georgia’s new mobile banking for your mobile life!
Download mBank - Bank of Georgia’s new mobile banking application!
With mBank you can do daily banking operations that are necessary for your mobile life.
Important mBank functions:
1. Top-up mobile phone balance
With mBank you can easily top-up mobile phone balance and purchase packages for you or your friends without fully entering your phone number. For your convenience, the app shows your phone contacts;
2. Search in any module
You can search desired information about any function, operation, product or service and quickly perform and repeat all needed operations;
3. Pay without registration
You can use the new mBank even when you are not a Bank of Georgia customer. It is possible to top-up mobile or pay utility and other bills with any bank's card, without registration; for your convenience you can save cards, attach photos, set payment history, templates and automatically transfer them into your profile without authorization;
4. Check total available sum and accounts
Upon login on the app you will receive complete/detailed information about total available sum, accounts and cards, deposits, loans, securities and accumulated bonus points. You can check account statements and historical transactions.
5. Templates by topics
Upon the very first payment of your house utility and vehicle bills, mBank will set house and vehicle templates automatically grouping all house and vehicle bills; a house template will hold utility bills while a vehicle template will hold parking and patrol police fines. You will also receive reminders of expiration of parking service term.
6. Remote registration
If you are not a customer of Bank of Georgia’s remote channels, you can directly register on mBank. You will need only one active Bank of Georgia card. With mBank you can also remotely recover your forgotten password;
7. Locations and navigation
With mBank you can find the nearest ATM, Cash-in Terminal or Service Center; view their status, working hours and get directions to them;
8. Reminders of forthcoming payments
Home page of app displays reminders of forthcoming payments;
9. Easy login
You can login quickly and securely with you fingerprint or four-digit passcode;
10. Swipe operations
With a swipe of finger you can share your account numbers with your friends or repeat performed transaction;
11. Transfers
You can easily transfer money between your accounts, to other persons’ accounts in national currency in Georgia, or to state treasury;
12. Currency converter
With mBank you can easily find current exchange rates of currencies, review exchange rate dynamics and convert money;
13. Distinguished design
Apart from user-friendly operation and navigation, mBank is distinguished for its design and animation effects.
The first Georgian font created for Android and iOS systems, authorization greetings and actions adapted to operation systems make the use of app especially enjoyable.
Download mBank from App Store and Google Play Store for free.