Galt & Taggart has established itself as the leading investment banking and investment management services company in Georgia. The company is at the forefront of capital markets development in the country. Company’s expertise is leveraged through Galt & Taggart’s 5 core activities: Investment banking, Asset Management, Wealth Management, Brokerage, and Research.
Galt & Taggart is a wholly owned subsidiary of Bank of Georgia which has a unique insight into the regional market and a solid international investor base. With its institutional backing, Galt & Taggart is well positioned to assist investors in exploring investment opportunities and to offer local and regional companies greater access to both equity and debt capital markets.
For more information, visit: http://galtandtaggart.com
Georgian Leasing Company (GLC)
Established in 2001, GLC was the first company, which offered clients leasing services as an alternative way of financing.
In 2005 GLC became a subsidiary of JSC Bank of Georgia as a result of a merger of Bank of Georgia and JSC Tbiluniversalbank.